Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how "SAB Supply Ltd" uses and protects any information that you give "SAB Supply Ltd" when you use this website.
"SAB Supply Ltd" is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
"SAB Supply Ltd" may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 2th October 20012.
 
What we collect
We may collect the following information:
  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as post code, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

Credit card details

We Accept Payment on All Major Credit and Debit Cards, We do not store Credit Card Details and Obviously Dont Share there with any 3rd Parties.
 
What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Cookies

To make full use of the online shopping and personalised features on our website, your computer, tablet or mobile phone will need to accept cookies, as we can only provide you with certain personalised features of this website by using them. Our cookies don't store sensitive information such as your name, address or payment details: they simply hold the 'key' that, once you're signed in, is associated with this information. However, if you'd prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from our website, or any other website, you can use your browser to do this. Each browser is different, so check the 'Help' menu of your particular browser (or your mobile phone's handset manual) to learn how to change your cookie preferences.

Data is also collected by the web analysis tool Google Analytics using cookies that are able to be used to generate pseudonyms for user profiles.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
 
Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
 
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@working-at-height-solutions.co.uk
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to SAB Supply Ltd, Unit 10, Enterprise House, Thomlinson Road, Hartlepool, TS25 1NS.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
 

Shopping Cart

0 items
Total: £0.00

Payment Options

Pay via Paypal through the Checkout or by Credit Card over the phone on:

0845 519 9425

New 4 Stage Checkout.

  • Add what you're after to the basket.
  • Review your Order.
  • Pay with New PayPal Express Payment System.
  • Fill in Date of Hire, Shipping Address and Complete the Order.
You will receive an email with you're order confirmation.

Business Address

Newsletter Signup

required.

Other

New 4 Stage Checkout.

  • Add what you're after to the basket.
  • Review your Order.
  • Pay with New PayPal Express Payment System.
  • Fill in Date of Hire, Shipping Address and Complete the Order.
You will receive an email with you're order confirmation.